English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Financial and Budgetary Management)
cause-related marketing [correct]
OBS: The for-profit advertises that it will contribute a specific amount or a percentage of each sale of its products in a certain time period to the nonprofit.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Gestion budgétaire et financière)
marketing de la cause [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La contribution monétaire de l'entreprise est déterminée par la réponse d'achat des consommateurs. Une portion du montant des ventes retourne à l'organisme de charité et représente, en partie ou en totalité, la contribution de l'entreprise.