English (Radio Broadcasting; Wireless and Mobile Communications; Electronic Commerce)
commercial mobile radio service [correct]; CMRS [correct]
CONT: "Commercial mobile radio service" [is defined] as a for-profit, interconnected mobile service that is available to the public; or to such classes of eligible users as to be effectively available to a substantial portion of the public or the functional equivalent of such a for-profit, interconnected mobile service.
French (Radiodiffusion; Communications sans fil et mobiles; Commerce électronique)
service radio mobile commercial [correct, masculine noun]