English (Forage Crops; Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Rambler [correct]; Rambler alfalfa
CONT: Rambler is a synthetic variety resulting from the combination of seven clones, all of which had good combining ability for creeping-rootedness, winter hardiness and forage yield, and fair combining ability for seed production.
French (Culture des plantes fourragères; Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Rambler [correct, feminine noun]; luzerne Rambler [feminine noun]
CONT: Rambler : Variété synthétique créée à la station de recherches de Swift Current, Saskatchewan, et homologuée en 1955. Elle provient de lignées de la Medicago falcata et des variétés Ladak et Rhizoma.