English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
peanut silage [correct]
CONT: The objectives of this trial were to evaluate... characteristics of peanut silages[, ] and the mixtures of peanut forage plus... elephant grass in ensiling.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
ensilage d'arachides [correct, masculine noun]