English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
bermudagrass hay [correct]
CONT: Thousands of tons of bermudagrass hay are fed to beef and dairy herds during winter, transition periods of seasonal deficiencies in forage available, and drought periods.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
foin de chiendent pied-de-poule [correct, masculine noun]