English (Agricultural Economics)
non-feed [correct]
CONT: The factors considered include type of forage, steer requirements and performance, and cost of non-feed inputs including fertilizers.
CONT: The costs associated with the non-feed components of production represent from 20% to 45% of total costs.
French (Économie agricole)
non alimentaire
CONT: Une solution semble résider dans la valorisation non alimentaire des productions agricoles.
OBS: non alimentaire : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.