English (Botany; Vegetable Crop Production)
jack bean [correct]; sword bean [correct]
DEF: A tropical American leguminous plant(Canavalia ensiformis), that has clusters of purple flowers and long pods and is grown in the southern U. S. for forage.
French (Botanique; Production légumière)
pois-sabre [correct, masculine noun]; haricot-sabre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plante vivace herbacée à port de haricot à rames, répandues dans toutes les régions tropiques.
Spanish (Botánica; Producción hortícola)
fríjol de playa [masculine noun]; judía de puerco [feminine noun]; judía espía [feminine noun]; judía de caballo [feminine noun]; mate de costa [masculine noun, Cuba]