English (Botany; Forage Crops; Vegetable Crop Production)
black gram [correct]; urd bean [correct]; urd [correct]
DEF: ... a plant of the family Leguminosae cultivated in tropical Asia for its edible seeds and as forage.
OBS: This bean is similar to mung bean [Phaseolus aureus] except plants are more prostrate, pods are long and hairy, and seeds are oblong and black.
French (Botanique; Culture des plantes fourragères; Production légumière)
haricot mungo [correct, masculine noun]; mongo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante rampante à tige verte portant des fleurs jaunes ou jaune pâle; graines en divers tons de vert et de noir.
Spanish (Botánica; Cultivo de plantas forrajeras; Producción hortícola)
frijol urd [masculine noun]; poroto urd [masculine noun]