English (Crop Storage Facilities)
stack silo [correct]; heap silo [correct]
CONT: Stack silo. [This] type of silo makes it possible to store forage in stacks, ideally on a concrete floor. The stacked forage is then covered with a membrane generally made out of polyethylene.
French (Entreposage des récoltes)
silo-meule [correct, masculine noun]; silo-taupinière [correct, masculine noun, France]; silo taupinière [correct, masculine noun, France]
CONT: Silo-meule. [Ce] type de silo permet d'entreposer les fourrages en meules, idéalement sur un plancher de béton. Les fourrages ainsi accumulés sont recouverts d'une membrane généralement composée de polyéthylène.
Spanish (Almacenamiento de las cosechas)
silo-parva [masculine noun]