English (Cultural Practices (Agriculture); Forage Crops; Animal Feed (Agric.))
adaptive multi-paddock grazing [correct]; amp grazing [correct]
DEF: [A] rotational grazing in which one paddock is grazed at a time while other paddocks recover and livestock numbers are adjusted as needed to match available forage as conditions change.
French (Soin des cultures (Agriculture); Culture des plantes fourragères; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
pâturage adaptatif à enclos multiples [correct, masculine noun]