English (Ecosystems)
cultivated ecosystem [correct]
CONT: Pure stands of introduced forage species intensively managed with agronomic techniques and reestablished at intervals are classified as cultivated ecosystems.
French (Écosystèmes)
écosystème cultivé [correct, masculine noun]