English (Botany; Forage Crops)
meadow foxtail [correct]; foxtail grass [correct]; meadow-foxtail [correct]
OBS: A forage grass.
French (Botanique; Culture des plantes fourragères)
vulpin des prés [correct, masculine noun]; queue de renard [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Graminée fourragère.
Spanish (Botánica; Cultivo de plantas forrajeras)
alopécuro [masculine noun]; cola de zorra [feminine noun]; Alopecurus pratensis [Latin]