English (Botany; Vegetable Crop Production; Forage Crops)
mung bean [correct]; golden gram [correct]; green gram [correct]
DEF: An erect bushy annual [bean] widely cultivated in warm regions of India and Indonesia and United States for forage and especially its edible seeds.
OBS: Many species previously included in Phaseolus are now placed in the genus Vigna ...
French (Botanique; Production légumière; Culture des plantes fourragères)
ambérique [correct, feminine noun]; haricot velu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante dressée ou grimpante à feuilles trifoliolées; fleurs jaunes; gousses velues; graines en divers tons de vert et de noir.
Spanish (Botánica; Producción hortícola; Cultivo de plantas forrajeras)
fríjol mungo [masculine noun]; poroto mungo [masculine noun]