English (Plant and Crop Production; Agricultural Economics)
fine seed [correct]
OBS: Fine seed means forage seed or turf seed.
OBS: Mustard seeds are considered as fine seeds.
OBS: Designation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Économie agricole)
semence fine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La graine de moutarde est considérée comme une semence fine.
OBS: Désignation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Economía agrícola)
semilla fina [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El mismo dosificador admite semillas normales y semillas finas en dosis de siembra muy bajas.