English (Botany)
torpedo grass [correct]
OBS: A tropical forage plant.
OBS: Panicum repens (L.).
French (Botanique)
panic rampant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante fourragère tropicale.
OBS: Panicum repens (L.).