English (Farm Management and Policy; Forage Crops)
forage management [correct]; forage crop management [correct]
CONT: Forage management is encouraged because healthy plants are capable of producing to their potential. Pastures and hayfields in good condition can support more animals which reduces grazing and feeding costs.
French (Gestion et politique agricole; Culture des plantes fourragères)
gestion de fourrages [correct, feminine noun]; gestion de cultures fourragères [correct, feminine noun]