English (Botany; Plant and Crop Production; Animal Husbandry)
range plant [correct]
DEF: An herbaceous or shrubby plant growing on range or forest land that provides forage for livestock and wildlife.
OBS: The four major categories recognized are grasses, grasslike plants, forbs, and browse.
French (Botanique; Cultures (Agriculture); Élevage des animaux)
plante de parcours [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plante herbacée ou buissonnante cultivée sous forme de pâturage principalement pour les animaux d'élevage ou sauvages.
Spanish (Botánica; Producción vegetal; Cría de ganado)
planta de pasto [correct, feminine noun]