English (Botany; Plant and Crop Production; Beekeeping)
phacelia [correct]; fiddleneck [correct]
OBS: A plant used as a forage for bees and for green manuring. The term "phacelia" is also used to designate the whole genus.
French (Botanique; Cultures (Agriculture); Élevage des abeilles)
phacélie [correct, feminine noun]; phacélie à feuilles de tanaisie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante mellifère et culture engrais vert.