English (Forage Crops)
perennial forage crop [correct]
CONT: As annual and winter annual weeds will usually grow faster and compete with the perennial forage crop, they should be controlled...
French (Culture des plantes fourragères)
culture fourragère vivace [correct, feminine noun]; culture fourragère pérenne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En Ontario, la luzerne est la culture fourragère vivace qui donne le meilleur rendement, et la légumineuse fourragère la plus cultivée.