English (Crop Storage Facilities; Crop Conservation and Storage; Mechanical Construction)
distributor pipe [correct]
DEF: A flexible pipe which is attached to the end of the blower pipe of a forage blower or ensilage chopper and used to distribute the material within the silo or bin.
French (Entreposage des récoltes; Conservation des récoltes; Construction mécanique)
tube du distributeur [correct]