English (Slaughterhouses; Meats and Meat Industries)
veal [correct]
DEF: Meat derived from the carcasses of calves usually one to three months of age. Veal is soft and pale in color because the calves are not old enough to eat solid grain or forage, and have fed only on milk or skim milk.
French (Abattoirs; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
veau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Veau [...] Viande de cet animal (viande blanche), vendue en boucherie. La meilleure viande de veau provient d'un animal âgé de 2 à 3 mois, ayant été nourri exclusivement au lait [...]
Spanish (Mataderos; Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
ternera [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carne de ternera o de ternero.