English (Forage Crops; Animal Feed (Agric.))
forage shrub [correct]
CONT: Forage kochia is a semi-evergreen perennial subshrub introduced from southern Eurasia. This valuable forage shrub is often associated with crested wheatgrass and is seeded on semiarid locations in the western United States as a forage and reclamation plant.
French (Culture des plantes fourragères; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
arbuste fourrager [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arbuste dont les feuilles, les branches et les fruits peuvent être consommés avec profit par le bétail.