English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
grazing value [correct]
DEF: The worth of a plant or cover for livestock and/or game which is determined by its palatability, nutritional rating, amount of forage produced, longevity, and area of distribution.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
valeur pastorale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Indice bromatologique qui tient compte de la constitution de l'herbage et de la valeur des espèces.