English (Forage Crops)
decreaser plant species [correct]; decreaser [correct]; decreaser species [correct]
DEF: Any plant species of the original vegetation that decreases in relative amount, more particularly under continued over-use of a forage crop.
French (Culture des plantes fourragères)
espèce en évolution régressive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En aménagement pastoral, toute espèce de la végétation d'origine dont la proportion relative diminue, plus particulièrement sous l'influence d'une utilisation excessive prolongée de la ressource fourragère.
Spanish (Cultivo de plantas forrajeras)
especie en decadencia [feminine noun]