English (Botany)
bunch type peanut [correct]; bunch peanut [correct]
DEF: A type of peanut whose plant is bushy and erect; largely grown for forage.
OBS: as opposed to runner-type peanut
French (Botanique)
arachide à tiges dressées [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: s'oppose à "arachide à tiges rampantes"