English (Rural Planning (Agriculture); Farm Management and Policy)
range management [correct]; rangeland management
DEF: The scientific administration of a range for the continuous production of forage and livestock as consistent with use of the land for other purposes.
French (Aménagements ruraux (Agriculture); Gestion et politique agricole)
gestion des parcours [correct, proposal, feminine noun]; aménagement des parcours [correct, masculine noun]; gestion des grands pâturages libres [correct, proposal, feminine noun]; aménagement des grands pâturages libres [correct, proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Planificación rural (Agricultura); Gestión y política agrícola)
manejo de pastizales [masculine noun]