English (Farm Equipment)
under cut [correct]
DEF: Tillage operation in which the machine lifts a strip of forage stand by cutting the root.
French (Matériel agricole)
déchaussement [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Opération au cours de laquelle on coupe les racines d'un peuplement prairial.