English (Forage Crops; Animal Husbandry)
overuse [correct]; over-use [correct]; over-utilization [correct]
DEF: The utilization of key forage species on a range to such an extent that they fail to maintain themselves over a period of time.
French (Culture des plantes fourragères; Élevage des animaux)
surutilisation fourragère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diminution des ressources fourragères d'un pâturage en raison principalement d'une trop forte densité du bétail.