English (Animal Husbandry; Farm Management and Policy)
deferred grazing [correct]
DEF: Withholding livestock from a range to allow the forage to reach a certain stage of growth, stocking and vigo(u) r as regards the species that govern utilization.
French (Élevage des animaux; Gestion et politique agricole)
mise en défens temporaire [correct, feminine noun]; pâturage différé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Interdiction temporaire d'un parcours au bétail pour permettre au fourrage d'atteindre un certain stade de développement, croissance et vigueur [...]
Spanish (Cría de ganado; Gestión y política agrícola)
pastoreo diferido [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Práctica de pastoreo por la que el pasto existente no se pace hasta que haya llegado a cierto estado de desarrollo, determinado por la clase de plantas que rige el aprovechamiento.