English (Forage Crops; Animal Husbandry)
artificial [correct, adjective]
CONT: artificial pasture : Grazing lands under relatively intensive management, usually supporting introduced forage species and receiving periodic cultural treatment, such as tillage, fertilization, mowing and irrigation...
French (Culture des plantes fourragères; Élevage des animaux)
artificiel [correct, adjective]