English (Pumps; Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
gathering chain [correct]; gatherer chain [correct]
DEF: Endless finger chains, mounted on a corn binder, picker or forage harvester, which straddle the row the fingers carrying the stalks to the processing unit.
French (Pompes; Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
chaîne ramasseuse [correct, feminine noun]; chaîne ameneuse [correct, feminine noun]