English (Paleontology; Geology)
graphoglypt [correct]
DEF: A trace fossil consisting of a presumed worm trail appearing as a relief on the undersurface of flysch beds(mostly sandstones) and having a meandering, spiral, or netlike pattern related to a highly organized foraging behavior;...
French (Paléontologie; Géologie)
graphoglypte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Structure géométrique cunéiforme correspondant présumément à des traces d'activité animale.