English (Nervous System)
mental nerve [correct]; nervus mentalis [Latin]
DEF: A branch of the inferior alveolar nerve, arising in the mandibular canal and passing through the mental foramen to the chin and lower lip.
French (Système nerveux)
nerf mentonnier [correct, masculine noun]; nervus mentalis [Latin]
DEF: Branche terminale du nerf dentaire inférieur destinée aux téguments du menton et de la lèvre inférieure.