English (Bones and Joints)
supra occipital bone [correct]
DEF: A bone on the dorsal side of the great foramen of the skull, usually forming a part of the occipital in the adult, but distinct in the young.
French (Os et articulations)
os supraoccipital [correct, masculine noun]; os sus-occipital [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce osseuse dont dérive la partie sous-iniaque de l'écaille de l'occipital.