English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
frontal foramen [correct]
OBS: frontal foramen; foramen frontale : These designations refer to the frontal notch(incisura frontalis) when it has a more rounded form.
OBS: frontal foramen : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.03.010: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
foramen frontal [correct, masculine noun]; trou frontal interne [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
OBS: foramen frontal; foramen frontale : Ces désignations font référence à l'incisure frontale (incisura frontalis) lorsque cette dernière est de forme plutôt arrondie.
OBS: foramen frontal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.03.010 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
escotadura frontal [correct, feminine noun]; foramen frontal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: escotadura frontal; foramen frontal: designaciones derivadas de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A02.1.03.010: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.