English (Paleontology)
Strophomenacea [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] superfamily Strophomenacea [are] Concavo-convex to resupinate, with cardinalia consisting of strong to obsolescent socket ridges and [a] blocked cardinal process; [the] delthyrium [is] covered apically to completely by [a] pseudodeltidium, [the] chilidium [is] well-developed to absent; [the] apical foramen [is] sealed in some later stocks so that adult shells were unattached or exceptionally cemented by part of [the] pedicle valve to [the] substratum; [the] brachial valve [is] rarely equipped with raised supports for [a] schizolophous or spirolophous lophophore. "Ord.-Carb. "
French (Paléontologie)
Strophomenacea [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] super-famille des Strophomenacea [ont un] foramen petit et atrophié. [Le] pseudodeltidium et [le] chilidium [sont] bien développés. [Les] brachiophores [sont] courts. [Les] dents [ont] une tendance à donner une série de denticules le long du bord cardinal.