English (Nervous System)
infraorbital nerve [correct]; nervus infraorbitalis [Latin]
OBS: Origin, continuation of the maxillary nerve, entering the orbit through the inferior orbital fissure, and occupying in succession the infraorbital groove, canal, and foramen; branches, middle and anterior superior alveolar, inferior palpebral, internal and external nasal, and superior labial rami; distribution.
French (Système nerveux)
nerf infra-orbitaire [correct, masculine noun]; nerf sous-orbitaire [former designation, correct, masculine noun]; nervus infraorbitalis [Latin]
CONT: Le nerf maxillaire supérieur [...] se divise [...] en plusieurs branches : la branche terminale ou nerf infra-orbitaire sort par le foramen infra-orbitaire et innerve la peau de la paupière inférieure, la joue, l'aile du nez, la lèvre supérieure.