English (Paleontology)
dorsal foramen [correct]; visceral foramen [correct]
CONT: [A] dorsal foramen [is a] Posteriorly located perforation of [the] cardinal plate which may encroach on [the] beak of [the] brachial valve; [of a brachiopod] [the term is] also used for [the] so-called "perforation" of [the] brachial valve representing [the] passage between [the] bases of cardinal-process lobes in some strophomenoids.
French (Paléontologie)
foramen dorsal [correct, masculine noun]; foramen viscéral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] foramen dorsal [est une] Perforation de l'extrémité postérieure dans certaines plaques cardinales [...] [d'un Brachiopode].