English (Paleontology)
Kutorginacea [correct]
OBS: [Members of the] superfamily Kutorginacea [have a shell that is] calcareous, biconvex; [a] cardinal area [is] present in [the] pedicle valve(...) [a] small apical foramen, [a] widely triangular(...) delthyrium(...), partially closed by [a] pseudodeltidium; teeth [are] seemingly absent. [the] Brachial valve [has a] variably developed cardinal area, [the] notothyrium may be restricted apically by [a] chilidium, [the] cardinal process [is] absent. Two principal mantle canals [are] in both valves, with numerous radially arranged grooves, probably vascular in origin; [a] muscle field in each valve [is] narrow, elongate, near [the] mid-line of [the] valve. L. Cam., ?M. Cam.
French (Paléontologie)
Kutorginacea [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] superfamille des Kutorginacea (...) [ont une] aire cardinale plus ou moins rudimentaire, un homoeodeltidium, un test presque calcaire et des empreintes musculaires au moins indiquées. Cambrien.