English (Paleontology)
Ceratobuliminidae [correct]
OBS: [Foraminifers of the family Ceratobuliminidae have a] test [that is] trochospiral, [the] wall [is] calcareous, perforate, of aragonite; [the] primary aperture [is] closed when new chambers [are] added and new foramen opened by resorption above [the] internal partition. "?Trias., Jur.-Rec. "
French (Paléontologie)
Ceratobuliminidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Foraminifères de la famille des Ceratobuliminidae ont un] enroulement typiquement trochospiralé; les loges sont divisées en deux compartiments, qui communiquent entre eux par un espace ménagé entre le plan de subdivision interne et la face spirale; (...)