English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints; The Eye)
anterior ethmoidal foramen [correct]; anterior ethmoidal canal [correct]
DEF: The anterior of two small grooves found as a pair crossing the superior surface on both sides of the ethmoid labyrinth, at its junction with the roof of each orbit ...
OBS: ... it transmits the nasal branch of the ophthalmic nerve and the anterior ethmoid artery and vein.
OBS: anterior ethmoidal foramen : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.079: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations; Oeil)
foramen ethmoïdal antérieur [correct, masculine noun]; canal ethmoïdal antérieur [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
OBS: foramen ethmoïdal antérieur : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.079 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones; Ojo)
agujero etmoidal anterior [correct, masculine noun]