English (Morphology and General Physiology)
ethmoidal foramen
CONT: The anterior ethmoidal artery accompanies the nasociliary nerve and exits the orbit through the anterior ethmoidal foramen.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
foramen ethmoïdal [masculine noun]; canal ethmoïdal [masculine noun]
CONT: Le bloc du nerf naso-ciliaire est réalisé au niveau du foramen ethmoïdal, à la face supéro-interne de l'orbite.