English (Paleontology)
Gonambonitinae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] subfamily Gonambonitinae(...) [have a] well-developed pseudodeltidium, perforated by an apical foramen which may be closed in adult shells; [the] chilidium [is] strong, continuous with widely divergent and well-differentiated socket ridges supported by strong extensions of [the] notothyrial platform. L. Ord.-M. Ord.
French (Paléontologie)
Gonambonitinae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] sous-famille des Gonambonitinae (...) [ont un] Spondylium sessile. (...) Ordovicien (...)