English (Paleontology)
Triplesiidae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] family Triplesiidae [are] Biconvex to markedly dorsi-biconvex, [and] impunctate, normally [they have a] prominent undulation in [the] anterior commissure. [The] Pedide-valve interarea [has a] delthyrium closed by [a] flat pseudodeltidium with [a] narrow median fold extending anteriorly from [a] small apical foramen. [The] Brachial-valve interarea [is] obsolete. [The Cardinal process [is] long, forked and directed backward, with [a] hood commonly developed on [the] posterior side of its base, and with short divergent processes on either side forming [the] inner boundaries of [the] sockets. "L. Ord.-U. Sil. "(...)
French (Paléontologie)
Triplesiidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] famille des Triplesiidae [ont les caractères de la super-famille.]