English (Paleontology)
Rafinesquininae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] subfamily Rafinesquininae [are] concavo-convex, or rarely resupinate and geniculate, unequally parvicostellate, with [a] small apical foramen and [a] vestigial or resorbed pseudodeltidium; rugae [are] concentric or impersistent posterolaterally. [The] ventral muscle sear [is] subquadrate to subcircular, bounding ridges [that are] weak or absent; [the] notothyrial platform [is] small, [the] cardinalia commonly delicate, [the] trans-muscle weakly defined or absent; shell substance [is] regularly and coarsely pseudopunctate. "M. Ord.-U. Ord. ".
French (Paléontologie)
Rafinesquininae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] sous-famille des Rafinesquininae [ont une] valve ventrale arquée (convexe), et un processus cardinal.