English (Plant Biology; Botany)
endostome [correct]
DEF: The foramen or passage through the inner integument of an ovule.
French (Biologie végétale; Botanique)
endostome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie du tégument interne de la graine qui tapisse le micropyle.