English (Paleontology)
Plectambonitidae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] family Plectambonitidae [have a] median cardinal process growing from [the] notothyrial floor and ankylosed posteriorly to [a] convex chilidium; [the] pseudodeltidium [is] large; [an] apical foramen [is] sporadically persistent in adult shells. [The] pedicle valve [has a] pair of accessory teeth lying anterolaterally to two simple teeth; [the] brachial valve [is] without [an] elevated, lophophore platform, socket ridges [are] flat-lying, subparallel with [the] hinge line; subperipheral rims, possibly representing boundaries of [the] brachial cavity, [are] usually well-developed in both valves; mantle canal systems [are] poorly known but probably saccate in both valves. "L. Ord.-M. Ord. "
French (Paléontologie)
Plectambonitidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] famille des Plectambonitidae [ont une] valve dorsale [qui] présente des septa ou bourrelets partant de l'extrémité des plaques crurales et formant une sorte de disque viscéral surélevé.