English (Paleontology)
Laqueinae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] subfamily Laqueinae(...) [are] biconvex, rectimarginate to ligate or strangulate, smooth, with rather coarse punctae;(aa] beak [is] fairly prominent, beak ridges [are] sharp; [the] foramen [is] permesothyridid, slightly remigrant, telate; deltidial plates [are] conjunct, concave. "Mio.-Rec. "
French (Paléontologie)
Laqueinae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] sous-famille des Laqueinae (...) [ont des] plaques dentales; les branches ascendantes et descendantes de la boucle sont incomplètement séparées, il existe une bandelette de connexion de chaque côté.