English (The Mouth)
mental foramen [correct]
DEF: A foramen in the facial surface of the mandible usually located between the roots of the bicuspids. Through it pass the mental vessels and nerves.
French (Cavité buccale)
foramen mentonnier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Trou dans la surface faciale de la mandibule, généralement situé entre les racines des prémolaires. Livre passage aux vaisseaux et aux nerfs mentonniers.