English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System)
obturator neuralgia [correct]
DEF: Neuralgic pain radiating down the upper and medial aspect of the thigh and resulting from compression or irritation of the obturator nerve due to lesions in the pelvis or in the region of the obturator foramen, where an obturator hernia may be the cause.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux)
névralgie obturatrice [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Neuropathie canalaire rare, en rapport avec une compression du nerf obturateur au niveau du canal obturateur [ou canal sous-pubien].
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema nervioso)
neuralgia obturatoria [correct, feminine noun]