English (Nervous System)
cella media [correct]; pars centralis ventriculi lateralis [Latin]
DEF: The body of the lateral ventricle extending from the junction of posterior and inferior horns to the interventricular foramen.
French (Système nerveux)
carrefour ventriculaire [correct, masculine noun]; carrefour du ventricule latéral [correct, masculine noun]; atrium du ventricule latéral [correct, masculine noun]; pars centralis ventriculi lateralis [Latin]
DEF: Partie descendante du ventricule latéral à la jonction du corps ventriculaire, des cornes occipitales et temporales.