English (Morphology and General Physiology)
inferior petrosal sinus [correct]
CONT: We defined by CT [computed tomography] the courses and the variations of the courses of the cranial nerves and the inferior petrosal sinus as they enter and traverse the jugular foramen.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
sinus pétreux inférieur [correct, masculine noun]