English (Paleontology)
Stringocephalidae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] family Stringocephalidae [are] large, thick-shelled, some forms [are] asymmetrical, generally unornamented; [the] deltidial plates [are] discrete or conjunct; [the] pedicle foramen [is] hypothyridid to permesothyridid; [the] dental plates are obsolescent to obsolete in adults; [the] hinge plates [are] discrete; [the] loop [is] long, centronelliform. "M. Dev. ".
French (Paléontologie)
Stringocephalidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] famille des Stringocephalidae [sont des] grandes formes à coquille épaisse; généralement lisses; [les] plaques cardinales [sont] séparées et [il y a une] longue boucle brachiale marginale, avec [des] points cruraux modifiés.