English (Bones and Joints)
nerve foramina
CONT: Where Paget's disease involves strategic sites such as the vertebrae or the base of the skull, local nerve compression can occur as a result of the thickened bone encroaching on nerve foramina.
French (Os et articulations)
foramens livrant passage aux nerfs [proposal, masculine noun, plural]