English (Paleontology)
rectilinear [correct]
OBS: [The term rectilinear is used to describe a foraminifer that is] growing in a straight line.
French (Paléontologie)
rectiligne [correct]
OBS: [Parmi les] principaux modes de disposition des loges chez les [Foraminifères] Pluriloculins [on trouve le mode] rectiligne (...)