English (Paleontology)
monothalamous [correct]; Unilocular [correct]
DEF: Containing a simple chamber or cavity; e. g. said of a single-chambered foraminifer.
French (Paléontologie)
monothalame [correct, adjective]
CONT: Parmi les Perforés, certaines formes dites monothalames n'ont qu'une seule loge [...]