English (Paleontology)
polymorphine [correct, adjective]
OBS: [A foraminifer that is] similar in shape to "Polymorphina".
OBS: [The] test [is] elongate, somewhat compressed, commonly twisted ...
French (Paléontologie)
polymorphin [correct, adjective]
OBS: [Parmi les] principaux modes de disposition des loges chez les [Foraminifères] Pluriloculins [...] [on trouve le mode] polymorphin [...]