English (Paleontology)
orbitolinid [correct]
OBS: A foraminifer belonging to the family Orbitolinidae and characterized by a relatively large conical test ranging from a high pointed cone to a broad shield or disc. Their stratigraphic range is Lower Cretaceous to Eocene.
French (Paléontologie)
orbitoline [correct]
OBS: Foraminifère imperforé, conique et à base ronde, concave, très répandu dans le Crétacé inférieur et moyen à faciès récifal.