English (Paleontology)
alveolinid [correct]
OBS: any foraminifer belonging to the family Alveolinidae, characterized by an imperforate, porcelaneous, axially elongated test that may be subcylindrical, fusiform, ellipsoidal, or spherical. Their stratigraphic range is Lower Cretaceous to present.
French (Paléontologie)
alvéoline [correct]
OBS: (...) foraminifère fossile et actuel dont les coquilles, globuleuses ou fusiformes, abondent dans certains terrains, principalement d'âge éocène.