English (Paleontology)
microgranular test [correct]
OBS: [This is a calcareous foraminifera test], Microscopically granulose(...) composed of minute calcite crystals(...), probably originally granular but possibly recrystallized; [the] granules may be aligned in rows perpendicular to [the] outer wall, resulting in fibrous structure.
French (Paléontologie)
test microgranuleux [correct]
OBS: [Il s'agit d'un test foraminifère calcaire] épais formé par la juxtaposition de granules subsphériques de dimensions à peu près homogènes (...). Les granules peuvent être disposés sans ordre dans la structure microgranuleuse (...), ou en files radiées ou "pseudofibres" dans la structure pseudofibreuse.