English (Paleontology)
milioline [correct, adjective]
OBS: [The term milioline refers to a foraminiferan] formed as in Miliolacea, commonly with narrow elongate chambers, two to [a] whorl, added in differing planes of coiling.
French (Paléontologie)
miliolin [correct, adjective]
OBS: [Parmi les] principaux modes de disposition des loges chez les [Foraminifères] Pluriloculins (...) [on trouve le mode] miliolin (...)