English (Paleontology)
orbitolite [correct]
DEF: A fossil foraminiferan of the genus Orbitolites, having a discoid shell.
French (Paléontologie)
orbitolite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Foraminifère imperforé, à coquille circulaire légèrement biconcave, des terrains éocènes.