English (Paleontology)
spirilline [correct, adjective]
OBS: [The term spirilline is used to describe a foraminiferan test] Comprising [a] planispiral nonseptate tube enrolled about [a] globular proloculus(...)
French (Paléontologie)
spirillin [correct, adjective]
OBS: [Parmi les] Principaux modes de disposition des loges chez les [Foraminifères] Pluriloculins (...) [on trouve le mode] spirillin.