English (Law of Contracts (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
offer of a unilateral contract [correct]; offer for unilateral contract [correct]
CONT: A unilateral contract may arise when one party promises to pay the other a sum of money if the other party will do, or forbear from doing, some act, which the latter does not bind himself to do... Assuming, however, that the promise can clearly be classified as an offer of a unilateral contract, a number of rules may be stated with regard to the acceptance of such an offer.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
offre de contrat unilatéral [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les conditions de la lettre du 30 mai 2000 constituaient une offre de contrat unilatéral; l'acceptation des paiements constitue l'acceptation de cette offre.