English (Legal Documents; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
writ of attachment
OBS: writ : a document issued out of a court in the name of Her Majesty, commanding the person to whom it is addressed to do or forbear from doing some act.
OBS: attachment: the seizure of property for the purpose of placing it in the control of the court. ... Sometimes the term is used in the sense of the attachment of debts, and when so used the phrase means the legal process by which debts due or to become due to a debtor by other persons are seized for the benefit of the judgment creditor.
French (Documents juridiques; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
bref de saisie [masculine noun]
Spanish (Documentos jurídicos; Decisiones (Derecho procesal))
mandamiento de embargo [correct, masculine noun]