English (Law of Contracts (common law))
pecuniary consideration [correct]; money consideration [correct]
DEF: A consideration for an act of forbearance which consists either in money presently passing or in money to be paid in the future, including a promise to pay a debt in full which otherwise would be released or diminished by bankruptcy or insolvency proceedings.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
contrepartie pécuniaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un contrat de vente d'objets est un contrat par lequel le vendeur transfère ou s'engage à transférer la propriété des objets à l'acheteur moyennant une contrepartie pécuniaire appelée le prix; il peut y avoir un contrat de vente entre un propriétaire partiel et une autre partie.