English (Telephone Facilities)
call restrictor [correct]
DEF: an equipment for insertion in an outgoing dial trunk which counts the digits dialed and acts to restrict calls to forbidden codes.
French (Installations (Téléphonie))
dispositif de restriction d'appels [correct, masculine noun]