English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
illegal condition [correct]
OBS: A condition is illegal when its performance is forbidden by law... or where it is against some maxim or rule of law....(Jowitt, 2nd ed., 1977. pp. 410-411)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
condition illégale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: condition illégale : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).