English (International Relations; War and Peace (International Law))
neutral waters [correct, plural]
CONT: Art. 1. Belligerents are bound to respect the sovereign rights of neutral Powers and to abstain, in neutral territory or neutral waters, from any act which would, if knowingly permitted by any Power, constitute a violation of neutrality. Art. 2. Any act of hostility including capture and the exercise of the right of search, committed by belligerent war-ships in the territorial waters of a neutral Power, constitutes a violation of neutrality and is strictly forbidden.
OBS: Context taken form the Convention (XIII) concerning the Rights and Duties of Neutral Powers in Naval War, The Hague, 18 October 1907.
French (Relations internationales; Guerre et paix (Droit international))
eaux neutres [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Mer territoriale d'un État neutre à l'occasion de la règle qui interdit aux belligérants de s'y livrer à des opérations de guerre.
CONT: Art. 1. Les belligérants sont tenus de respecter les droits souverains des Puissances neutres et de s'abstenir, dans le territoire ou les eaux neutres, de tous actes qui constitueraient de la part des Puissances qui les toléreraient un manquement à leur neutralité. Art. 2. Tous actes d'hostilité, y compris la capture et l'exercice du droit de visite, commis par des vaisseaux de guerre belligérants dans les eaux territoriales d'une Puissance neutre, constituent une violation de la neutralité et sont strictement interdits. C. XIII, La Haye, 18 octobre 1907.
Spanish (Relaciones internacionales; Guerra y paz (Derecho internacional))
aguas neutrales [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Quedan prohibidas las acciones hostiles de fuerzas beligerantes en y sobre las aguas neutrales, incluidas las aguas neutrales que comprendan un estrecho internacional y las aguas en las que pueda ejercerse el derecho de paso por vías marítimas archipelágicas. [...] un Estado neutral puede condicionar, restringir o prohibir, sobre una base no discriminatoria, la entrada en sus aguas neutrales o el paso por ellas de los buques de guerra y de las naves auxiliares de los beligerantes.