English (Offences and crimes; Penal Administration)
contraband [correct]
DEF: Anything that is in an inmate's possession in circumstances in which possession thereof is forbidden by any Act, regulation or Commissioner's Directive, or by an order of general or specific application within the penitentiary in which the inmate is imprisoned.
French (Infractions et crimes; Administration pénitentiaire)
objets interdits [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Objets qu'un détenu a en sa possession en violation d'une interdiction édictée par une loi, un règlement, une Directive du Commissaire ou une mesure d'application générale ou particulière au pénitencier où il est incarcéré.