English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
nebulium [correct]
DEF: A hypothetical chemical element formerly inferred from certain lines in the spectra of nebulae now believed to arise from transitions in oxygen and nitrogen that are forbidden under ordinary laboratory conditions.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
nébulium [correct, masculine noun]