English (Labour Disputes)
designation of employees; identification of employees
OBS: The process by which certain employees are identified as "designated" and from which any strike action is forbidden.
French (Conflits du travail)
désignation des employés [feminine noun]
OBS: Processus par lequel sont désignés certains employés ou groupes d'employés pour qui il est interdit de faire la grève.