English (Electronics)
indirect generation and recombination [correct]
OBS: The processes are indirect if recombination and generation occur via intermediate levels of the forbidden energy gap.
OBS: Semiconductor.
French (Électronique)
génération et recombinaison indirectes [feminine noun]