English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
unlawful condition [correct]
OBS: (Conditions) are lawful or unlawful: ... the latter when they are such as the law will not allow to be made. (Black, 5th ed., 1979, p. 266).
OBS: "Unlawful" and "illegal" are generally used as synonymous terms, but a distinction is occasionally drawn between them; "unlawful", as applied to promises, agreements, considerations and the like, is sometimes used to denote that they are ineffectual in law because they involve acts which although not illegal(that is to say, positively forbidden), are disapproved of by the law, and are therefore not recognized as a ground of legal rights, either because they are immoral, or because they are against public policy....(Jowitt, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 1834).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
condition illicite [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: condition illicite : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).