English (Computer Memories; Computer Programs and Programming)
memory fill [correct]; storage fill [correct]
DEF: Selected characters placed in storage registers not used in a program to stop the computer if the program, through error, seeks instructions from the forbidden registers.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
remplissage de la mémoire [correct, masculine noun]; garnissage de la mémoire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras); Programas y programación (Informática))
relleno del almacenamiento [correct, masculine noun]; relleno de memoria [correct, masculine noun]; carga de memoria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de instrucciones y de datos cargados en un almacenamiento como una unidad lógica.