English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
feudal incident [correct]
CONT: The custom of subinfeudation, which had become intolerable, was forbidden, and the creation of new tenures was prevented. The value of the lord's feudal incidents were accordingly preserved.(Mendes Da Costa and Balfour, 1982, p. 321).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
attribut féodal [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: attribut féodal : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).