English (Offences and crimes)
prescription forgery [correct]
CONT: "prescription shopping" is similar to prescription forgery. It is forbidden for a person who has obtained a prescription or a narcotic to seek or receive another prescription or a narcotic from a different practitioner without closing to that practitioner particulars of every prescription or narcotic that he has obtained within the previous thirty days.
French (Infractions et crimes)
contrefaçon d'ordonnances [feminine noun]
CONT: "ordonnances multiples" est analogue à la contrefaçon d'ordonnances. Il est interdit à quiconque s'est fait remettre une ordonnance ou un stupéfiant de chercher à s'en procurer d'autres auprès d'un autre médecin sans lui révéler dans le détail toutes les ordonnances et tous les stupéfiants obtenus au cours des trente jours précédents.