English (Military (General))
unattended means of force
OBS: Unattended means of force : booby traps and mines are forbidden.
French (Militaire (Généralités))
moyens de destruction autonomes [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: source : Terminologie proposée pour les règles d'engagement.