English (Investment)
bucketing [correct]
DEF: A forbidden trading practice in which a broker takes a customer's order to buy or sell a commodity and, instead of making the transaction on the open market, arranges a private rigged deal that can bring him a profit.
French (Investissements et placements)
marronner [correct]
CONT: marronner (bucketing), c.-à-d. confirmer une exécution alors qu'aucune opération n'a été effectuée; [...]
Spanish (Inversiones)
operación ilegal de bolsa [feminine noun]