English (Commercial Fishing)
bottom trawlnet [correct]; demersal trawlnet [correct]; bottom trawl [correct]; demersal trawl [correct]
CONT: All fishing activities that use bottom-contact gear or gear designed to come into contact with the sea bed, including but not limited to bottom trawls, dredges, gillnets, bottom longlines, bottom seines and traps, are forbidden in the conservation areas.
French (Pêche commerciale)
chalut de fond [correct, masculine noun]; chalut démersal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Toutes les activités de pêche utilisant des engins de pêche qui touchent ou qui sont conçus pour toucher le fond marin, comprenant entre autres le chalut de fond, les dragues, les filets maillants, la palangre de fond, la seine de fond et les casiers, sont interdites dans ces zones de conservation.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
red de arrastre de fondo