English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
prohibited degree [correct]
DEF: A degree of relationship so close... that marriage between the persons is forbidden by law.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
degré prohibé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: degré prohibé : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).