English (Administrative Law)
arbitrary consecration of tithes [correct]
CONT: At one time arbitrary consecration of tithes was allowed, —that is, payment to any priest at the will of the tithe-payer. This was forbidden by a decretal epistle of Innocent HI., about 1200.
French (Droit administratif)
disposition arbitraire des dîmes [correct, feminine noun]