English (Philosophy and Religion)
expurgatory index [correct]; index expurgatory [correct]; index expurgatorius [correct, Latin]
DEF: [A] list of authors and writings forbidden by the Church of Rome to be read unless they shall have been expurgated.
French (Philosophie et religion)
index expurgatoire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Catalogue de livres qui sont défendus à Rome, jusqu'à ce qu'ils aient été purgés et corrigés [...]