English (Risks and Threats (Security); IT Security; Electronic Warfare)
cyber resilience [correct, noun, officially approved]; cyberresilience [correct, noun]; cyberspace resilience [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
CONT: Cyber resilience refers to an entity’s ability to continuously deliver the intended outcome despite adverse cyber events.
OBS: cyber resilience : designation officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel.
OBS: cyberspace resilience: designation standardized by NATO.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Sécurité des TI; Guerre électronique)
cyberrésilience [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; résilience dans le cyberespace [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Capacité d'un système d'information à résister aux cyberattaques et aux pannes accidentelles, puis à revenir à un état de fonctionnement et de sécurité satisfaisant.
OBS: cyberrésilience : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 19 septembre 2017.
OBS: cyberrésilience : désignation uniformisée par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne.
OBS: cyberrésilience; résilience dans le cyberespace : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.