English (Combat Sports)
heel hook [correct, noun]
CONT: The "heel hook" is a type of knee lock used in some forms of martial arts to stress the knee and cause [the] opponent to concede defeat. While the knee is in a flexed and valgus disposition, an internal rotation force is applied to the tibia.
French (Sports de combat)
clé de talon [correct, feminine noun]; clé de genou en rotation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La clé de genou en rotation, appelée aussi clé de talon, est une clé où l'assaillant bloque la pointe du pied adverse et donne un mouvement de rotation au talon, faisant tourner le tibia. Le mouvement se transmet au genou et met en contrainte les ligaments de l'articulation.