English (IT Security; Artificial Intelligence; Risks and Threats (Security))
cyber-defence shield [correct, noun]; cyber defence shield [correct, noun]; cyber defense shield [correct, noun]
CONT: [The state's] task force... will formulate ideas and proposals to build a... cyber-defence shield capable of detection, defence and deterrence of sophisticated cyber threats.
French (Sécurité des TI; Intelligence artificielle; Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
bouclier de cyberdéfense [correct, masculine noun]; cyberbouclier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [L'État] a prévu de lancer un «cyberbouclier» pour renforcer la protection des infrastructures critiques [...] contre les cyberattaques [et] protéger les citoyens [...] contre les cybermenaces en créant une plateforme de sécurité [...] Le bouclier [vise à] améliorer la résilience [de l'État] face aux cybermenaces.