English (Labour and Employment; Personnel Management (General))
work force adjustment initiative [correct]; worforce adjustment initiative [correct]
CONT: The method to determine the overall of the cost to the Crown, will take into consideration; the total bid cost plus the one item cost to the Government associated with the employees benefits under the work force adjustment initiative.
French (Travail et emploi; Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
projet de réaménagement des effectifs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La méthode permettant de calculer l'ensemble du coût à supporter par la Couronne tiendra compte du coût total de la soumission, majoré du coût ponctuel à supporter par le gouvernement au titre des avantages sociaux dans le cadre du projet de réaménagement des effectifs.