English (Transfer of Personnel)
extended surplus period [correct]
DEF: Any period or period of surplus status additional to the initial surplus period provided by the department pursuant to 1. 1. 14 and 1. 1. 31 of the Work Force Adjustment Directive.
French (Mobilité du personnel)
prolongation de la période de priorité d'excédentaire [correct, feminine noun]