English (Employment Benefits; Labour and Employment; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
flexible retirement [correct]; flex rtr
CONT: Thus the factor to be used in decreasing or increasing the pension, if the commencement date is before or after age 65, is not specified. However, a similar flexible retirement rule, in force under the Quebec Pension Plan since January 1, 1984, provides for an adjustment of 6% for each year(or 1/2% per month).
French (Avantages sociaux; Travail et emploi; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
retraite flexible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par conséquent, la loi ne précise pas le facteur d'ajustement de la pension à utiliser lorsque la retraite précède ou suit le 65e anniversaire de naissance. Toutefois, depuis le 1er janvier 1984, le régime de rentes du Québec comporte un règlement analogue visant la retraite flexible - un ajustement de 6 % par an (soit 1/2 % par mois) est prévu.