English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
servomotor [correct, standardized]; servo-motor
DEF: A device consisting of piston and cylinder to transform oil pressure into control force and oil circuit into adjustment path.
OBS: servomotor: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
servomoteur [correct, masculine noun]