English (Federal Administration)
most affected departments [correct]; MADs [correct]; departments most affected [correct]; hardest hit departments [correct]
CONT: Most affected departments are those where reductions are so great that they cannot be handled under the current [Work Force Adjustment Directive].
French (Administration fédérale)
ministères les plus touchés [correct, masculine noun]; MPT [correct, masculine noun]; ministères les plus durement touchés [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les ministères les plus touchés sont ceux où les réductions sont tellement importantes qu'ils ne peuvent les appliquer en vertu de l'actuelle Directive sur le réaménagement des effectifs.