English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
spring-loaded mechanical vibration detector [correct]
CONT: Spring-loaded mechanical vibration detectors normally have a screw adjustment to vary the force of impact required to open the contacts.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
détecteur de vibrations mécanique à ressort [correct, masculine noun]