English (Air Traffic Control; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Forces)
force aircraft control area [correct, NATO, standardized]; FACA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: force aircraft control area; FACA : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Forces aériennes)
zone de contrôle des aéronefs de la force [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; FACA [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: zone de contrôle des aéronefs de la force; FACA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.