English (Military Organization)
unit commitment status [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The degree of commitment of any unit designated and categorized as a force allocated to NATO.
OBS: unit commitment status: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire)
état d'engagement d'unité [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Degré d'engagement de toute unité désignée et répertoriée en tant que force allouée à l'OTAN.
OBS: état d'engagement d'unité : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Organización militar)
estado de dependencia de una unidad [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grado de dependencia de una unidad designada y catalogada como fuerza a disposición de la OTAN.