English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
micro-imaging dust analysis system [correct]; MIDAS [correct]
CONT: MIDAS(Micro Imaging Dust Analysis System) is one of the on-board instruments imaging cometary dust for the first time. The MIDAS experiment is based on an atomic force microscope(AFM) combined with a dust collector expected to image individual particles with a resolution of 4 nm.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
analyseur de poussières microscopiques [correct, masculine noun]