English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
boundary search algorithm [correct]
CONT: The presented boundary search algorithm has the following advantages : I. high precision, II. high efficiency, III. simple data structure. The collision detection and collision geometry modeling are important tasks which build the basis for the analysis of the contact kinematics and contact force computation.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme de recherche frontière [correct, masculine noun]