English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
privilege against self-incrimination [correct]
CONT: There are two arms to the privilege against self-incrimination-the accused's right not to testify in a proceeding against him and the protection afforded a witness with respect to answers that tend to incriminate him.(Fed./Prov. Task Force, p. 424)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
privilège de ne pas s'incriminer [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: privilège de ne pas s'incriminer : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).