English (Blood)
blood blister
CONT: Major Trond Moltzau of the Norwegian Air Force explains that blood blisters on the feet, buttocks, back, arms and hands can be caused by prolonged exposure to high G forces and seem to occur more frequently after a prolonged period on the ground.
French (Sang)
pétéchie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tache rougeâtre sur la peau dans certaines maladies, et qui est due à une hémorragie minuscule dans l'épaisseur du derme.
Spanish (Sangre)
petequias [feminine noun]