English (Risks and Threats (Security); Protection of Property)
surreptitious attack [correct]
DEF: A secret unauthorized attack to breach or circumvent a defensive system or some of its components in such a manner that the custodians and/or security force cannot readily detect the attack.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Sécurité des biens)
attaque subreptice [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Attaque secrète et non autorisée visant à percer ou contourner un système de protection ou certaines de ses composantes de manière à ce que les gardiens ou la force d'intervention ne puissent la détecter facilement.