English (Police)
surreptitious attack
DEF: a secret, clandestine or stealthy unauthorized attack to breach or circumvent the defensive systems or components thereof, in such a manner that the custodian or security force cannot readily detect the attack.
French (Police)
agression indétectable [feminine noun]