English (Weapon Systems; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radar-controlled weapon [correct]; radio-guided weapon [correct]
CONT: Electronic attack assets also contribute to force protection by waging command and control warfare against enemy communication nodes and deny manoeuvre coordination attacks by radio-guided weapons, or remotely triggered explosive devices.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
arme radioguidée [correct, feminine noun]; arme à guidage radar [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une des fonctions de la guerre électronique est d'assurer l'autoprotection d'une plateforme (bâtiment de combat ou aéronef) contre des armes à guidage radar.