English (Military Tactics; Peace-Keeping Operations; Arms Control)
counter force attack [correct]
OBS: counter force attack : term extracted from the "Disarmement and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Tactique militaire; Opérations de maintien de la paix; Contrôle des armements)
attaque anti-forces [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: attaque anti-forces : terme tiré du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.