English (Mechanical Components; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
balance spring cartridge [correct]
OBS: the balance spring cartridge is designed to increase the up-elevator hinge moment which, in turn, increases the push force at the control column.
French (Composants mécaniques; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
boîtier d'équilibrage à ressort