English (National and International Security; Military Strategy; Military (General))
European security [correct]
CONT: European security will best be assured between democratic states and within a reasonable balance of military force.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Stratégie militaire; Militaire (Généralités))
sécurité européenne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En effet, les meilleures assises pour la sécurité européenne sont sans doute la démocratie et un équilibre raisonnable des forces militaires [...]