English (Military Organization; Land Forces)
field force [correct]
CONT: There will be, however, several changes from the existing structure. The Regular Force strength of the field forces will be reduced, with the balance to be made up by Reservists.
French (Organisation militaire; Forces terrestres)
force de campagne [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: force de campagne : désignation uniformisée par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
Spanish (Organización militar; Ejército de tierra)
fuerza de campaña [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El Ejército deseaba y seguía tratando de alcanzar un conducto de mando vertical desde el MACV a través de la II Fuerza de Campaña y la 9a División de Infantería [...].