English (Magnetic Materials and Ferromagnetism; Magnetic and Electromagnetic Prospecting)
magnetic susceptibility [correct]; magnetic response; susceptibility
DEF: [The] capacity of a substance, for example iron, for being magnetized, measured by the ratio of the magnetization to the magnetizing force.
French (Matériaux magnétiques et ferromagnétisme; Prospection magnétique et électromagnétique)
susceptibilité magnétique [correct, feminine noun]; susceptibilité [feminine noun]
DEF: [...] faculté d'un matériau à s'aimanter sous l'action d'un champ magnétique.
Spanish (Materiales magnéticos y ferromagnetismo; Prospección magnética y electromagnética)
susceptibilidad magnética [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Capacidad] con que se magnetiza un material en la presencia de un campo magnético.