English (Military Organization)
integrated force [correct]
CONT: The Council agreed that in order to bring the integrated force into effective being all available manpower and productive resources should be fully utilized for the defence of Western Europe. To this end the North Atlantic Treaty Organization will consider the precise character and composition of the forces to be allocated to the integrated force by member governments.
French (Organisation militaire)
force intégrée [correct, feminine noun]; force unifiée [feminine noun]
CONT: L'OTAN venait de faire un énorme pas en avant. Une organisation allait prendre corps, qui aurait l'autorité et les pouvoirs nécessaires pour veiller à ce que, de la Norvège à la Méditerranée, les forces nationales affectées au Quartier Général Suprême des Forces Alliées en Europe (connu désormais sous le nom de SHAPE-2-), fussent convenablement entraînées et groupées en une force intégrée efficace. La création d'un commandement unifié en temps de paix était un fait sans précédent dans l'histoire.