English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
robust [correct, officially approved]
DEF: In force development, [having to do with being] effective across a range of conditions.
OBS: robust: term and definition officially approved by the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
robuste [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Dans le domaine du développement des forces, [se dit de ce qui est] efficace dans un éventail de conditions.
OBS: robuste : terme et définition uniformisés par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense.