English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Silk-Screen Printing)
dynamic printing force [correct]
DEF: The fluid force which causes a pseudoplastic paste to flow through a screen mesh and wet the surface beneath. Its absolute value is a complex function of all screen printer operating parameters together with the rheological properties of the fluid being printed.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Sérigraphie)
force d'impression dynamique [proposal, feminine noun]