English (Corporate Security; Security; Security Devices)
drive-proof spindle [correct]
DEF: a cone-shaped or shouldered spindle used on a safe's combination lock. The shape of the spindle prevents it from being driven into the safe by striking blows or a penetrating force.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité; Dispositifs de sécurité)
axe indémontable [correct, masculine noun]