English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
networked [correct, officially approved]
DEF: [In force development, having to do with being] interconnected for a common purpose.
OBS: Networked can refer to physical, human, computational and organizational entities.
OBS: networked: term and definition officially approved by the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
réseauté [correct, officially approved]
DEF: [Dans le domaine du développement des forces, se dit de ce qui est] interconnecté dans un but commun.
OBS: Réseauté peut qualifier une entité matérielle, humaine, informatique ou organisationnelle.
OBS: réseauté : terme et définition uniformisés par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense.