English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
Information and Knowledge Exchange [correct]; IKE [correct]
CONT: At AT&T Global Services, for example, the sales force was frustrated over their inability to get timely information that they could use in meetings with current and potential customers. The solution to this was the creation of IKE(Information and Knowledge Exchange), an intranet that provides product and industry information. IKE was originally intended to serve around 4, 000 salespeople. As of early 1999, the application was being used by more than 14, 000.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
réseau IKE [correct, masculine noun]; réseau interne IKE [proposal, masculine noun]; intranet IKE [proposal, masculine noun]; communauté du savoir IKE [proposal, feminine noun]; communauté IKE [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
intercambio de información y conocimiento [correct, masculine noun]