English (Offences and crimes; Penal Administration)
prison breach [correct]; breach of prison [correct]; prison breaking [correct]; jail breaking [correct]
DEF: Prison breaking : The common-law offense of one who, being lawfully in custody, escapes from the place he is confined, by the employment of force and violence.
OBS: "Prison breach" is the term used in the Criminal Code.
French (Infractions et crimes; Administration pénitentiaire)
bris de prison [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Évasion ou tentative d'évasion à la suite de rupture des fenêtres, des portes ou de dégradation des murs.
OBS: Terme employé dans le Code criminel.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Administración penitenciaria)
quebrantamiento de condena [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acto de eludir o de intentar eludir el cumplimiento de la pena impuesta por una sentencia.