English (Provincial Laws and Legal Docs. (Exc. Quebec); Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
lemon law [correct]
CONT: Under a bill introduced yesterday by Tory backbencher Rob Sampson, Ontario could become the first jurisdiction in Canada to enact a "lemon law" that would force automakers to buy back or replace defective new vehicles they aren’t able to fix.(Tuesday, October 22, 2002)
French (Documents jurid. provinciaux autres que québécois; Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
loi anticitron [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'Ontario pourrait être la première juridiction au Canada à adopter une «loi anticitron» qui forcerait les fabricants d'automobiles à reprendre ou à remplacer un véhicule qu'ils n'arrivent pas à réparer.