English (Federal Laws and Legal Documents)
come into force by order of the Governor in Council [correct]
CONT: [Bill] C-12 will come into force by order of the Governor in Council.
French (Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux)
entrer en vigueur par décret [correct]
OBS: [L'] article 28 du projet de loi prévoit l'entrée en vigueur du projet de loi par décret.