English (Programming Languages; Internet and Telematics)
line break [correct]
CONT: If you really want to force a new line, like in a street address, use the br tag to insert a line break.
French (Langages de programmation; Internet et télématique)
saut de ligne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Utilisez la balise BR pour forcer un saut de ligne et ainsi produire un document plus agréable à lire.