English (Military Organization)
long-term build-up force [correct, NATO, standardized]; LTBF [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: long-term build-up force; LTBF : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire)
force à long délai de montée en puissance [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; LTBF [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: force à long délai de montée en puissance; LTBF : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.