English (Electromagnetism; Induction (Magnetism))
Faraday's law of electromagnetic induction [correct]; law of electromagnetic induction [correct]; Faraday's law [correct]; Faraday's law of induction [correct]
DEF: The law that the electromotive force induced in a circuit by a changing magnetic field is equal to the negative of the rate of change of the magnetic flux linking the circuit.
French (Électromagnétisme; Induction (Magnétisme))
loi de Faraday de l'induction électromagnétique [correct, feminine noun]; loi de l'induction électromagnétique [correct, feminine noun]; loi de Faraday [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si une machine fait tourner un champ magnétique autour d'un ensemble de bobines stationnaires, d'après la loi de Faraday de l'induction électromagnétique il se créera une tension alternative aux bornes des bobines.
Spanish (Electromagnetismo; Inducción (Magnetismo))
ley de Faraday [correct, feminine noun]