English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
slipstream deflection [correct]
CONT: The slipstream deflection implies a change in the momentum of the flow. This will cause a reaction force(RF), which produces both lift(desirable) and drag(undesirable, but inevitable).
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
soufflage des ailes [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] réacteurs : avec des hélices, le souffle généré par les pales augmente la portance (soufflage des ailes) et diminue les distances de décollage et d'atterrissage.
Spanish (Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento)
efecto del ala soplada [masculine noun]