English (Law of Evidence; Special-Language Phraseology)
admission by persons acting in a representative capacity [correct]
OBS: The Task Force unanimously recommends that there be no change in the law relating to admissions made personally by a party to an action(whether civil or criminal), except in relation to admissions by persons in a representative capacity, where it recommends the adoption of the American Federal Rule.
French (Droit de la preuve; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
aveu par représentation [correct, masculine noun]