English (Military Organization; Combat Support)
regional reinforcing force [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A reinforcing force made available to a strategic commander which is further allocated by him or her to a specific regional commander.
OBS: regional reinforcing force: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Soutien au combat)
force de renfort régionale [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Force de renfort mise à la disposition d'un commandant stratégique et allouée par ce dernier à un commandant régional déterminé.
OBS: force de renfort régionale : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.