English (Military Administration)
tactical reserve [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A part of a force held under the control of the commander as a manoeuvring force to influence future action.
OBS: tactical reserve: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire)
réserve tactique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Élément de manœuvre tenu à la disposition du commandement lui permettant d'influer sur le déroulement du combat.
OBS: réserve tactique : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN et uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
Spanish (Administración militar)
reservas tácticas [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Parte de una fuerza, que se mantiene bajo control directo del jefe como fuerza de maniobra para influir en el desarrollo de la acción.