English (Military Organization; Combined Forces (Military))
commander joint task force [correct, NATO, standardized]; COM JTF [correct, NATO, standardized]; joint task force commander [NATO, obsolete]; JTFC [NATO, obsolete]; JTFC
OBS: commander joint task force; COM JTF : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Interarmées)
commandant de groupe de forces interarmées [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; commandante de groupe de forces interarmées [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: commandant de groupe de forces interarmées : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.