English (Wind Energy; Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases)
aerodynamic lift [correct]; lift [correct, noun]
DEF: That component of the total aerodynamic force acting on a body perpendicular to the undisturbed airflow relative to the body.
French (Énergie éolienne; Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique)
portance aérodynamique [correct, feminine noun]; portance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Force aérodynamique perpendiculaire à l'écoulement d'air qui produit cette force.
Spanish (Energía eólica; Aerodinámica y teoría de los gases)
sustentación aerodinámica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Componente perpendicular a la corriente incidente de las fuerza de pulmón y fricción del fluido sobre la superficie del perfil.
OBS: La sustentación es debida a las fuerzas de presión.