English (Police)
civilian police [correct, NATO]; CIVPOL [correct, NATO]
CONT: The RCMP's contingent of 30 members assigned to the Civilian Police(CIVPOL) component of the United Nations Protection Force(UNPROFOR) in Bosnia-Hercegovina and Croatia is now well established in their duties.
French (Police)
police civile [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; CIVPOL [correct, feminine noun, NATO]
Spanish (Policía)
policía civil [correct, feminine noun]