English (Military (General); International Relations)
receiving State [correct]
DEF: The contracting party in the territory of which the force or civilian component is located, whether it be stationed there or passing in transit.
French (Militaire (Généralités); Relations internationales)
État de séjour [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie contractante sur le territoire de laquelle se trouve la force ou l'élément civil, soit en séjour, soit en transit.