English (Military Organization; Combined Forces (Military); Combat Support)
joint task force support component [correct, officially approved]; JTFSC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: joint task force support component; JTFSC : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Organisation militaire; Interarmées; Soutien au combat)
composante de soutien de la force opérationnelle interarmées [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; CSFOI [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: composante de soutien de la force opérationnelle interarmées; CSFOI : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées et par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense.