English (Military (General); Military Administration)
provisional trade qualification
OBS: A trade qualification which may be provisionally assigned to a member who : remusters; is trade reassigned under the Land Operations Trade Reassignment Program; enrols in, re-enrols in or transfers to the Regular Force; or possesses special skills or qualifications or has prior service in any component of the Canadian Forces. [49-4) AL 3/79)
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire)
qualification provisoire
OBS: Une qualification accordée à titre provisoire à un militaire qui : change de métier; voit sa carrière réorientée en vertu du Programme de réassignation (Opérations terrestres); est enrôlé, réenrôlé ou muté dans la Force régulière; ou possède des aptitudes ou des qualifications spéciales, ou a déjà servi dans un élément des Forces canadiennes. [49-4)Mod. 3/79)