English (Military (General); Military Administration)
provisional trade qualification
OBS: A trade qualification provisionally assigned to a member other than an officer who enrols in, re-enrols in or transfers to the Regular Force, in recognition of his or her special skills or qualifications or prior service in any component of the Canadian Forces. [6-1) AL 36/76)
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire)
qualification professionnelle provisoire
OBS: Une qualification professionnelle attribué provisoirement à un militaire autre qu'un officier, qui s'enrôle ou se réenrôle dans la Force régulière, ou est muté à cette Force, en reconnaissance de ses aptitudes ou qualifications spéciales ou de son service antérieur dans un élément quelconque des Forces canadiennes. [6-1)Mod. 36/76)