English (Military Administration)
continuing military service [correct]
CONT: The Regular Force is defined as a component of the Canadian Forces "that consists of officers and non-commissioned members who are enrolled for continuing, full-time military service. "
French (Administration militaire)
service militaire continu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Force régulière est définie comme un élément des Forces canadiennes «formé d'officiers et de membres sans brevet d'officier enrôlés pour le service militaire continu et à plein temps.»