English (Wood Sawing)
feed resistance [correct]; feed load [correct]
DEF: The component of the cutting force which acts in the direction of feed.
French (Sciage du bois)
résistance à l'amenage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La composante de la résistance à la coupe dans la ligne de l'amenage, sur une machine à bois, scie, raboteuse, etc.
Spanish (Aserradura de la madera)
resistencia a l'avance [feminine noun]