English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
fluid-displacement lift
CONT: The horizontal component of the resulting hydrodynamic pressure force is termed "fluid-displacement drag" and the vertical component, "fluid-displacement lift. "Additional fluid forces termed "fluid-spray thrust or drag" and "fluid-spray lift" are created on aircraft when some of this displaced runway fluid in the form of spray sub-sequently impinges on other parts of the aircraft such as the tires, landing gear, and flaps.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
portance due au déplacement du fluide [feminine noun]