English (Equipment (Chemistry); Electrochemistry)
electrochemical concentration cell [correct]
CONT: Examples [of measurement signal :] a) the electrical output signal of a pressure transducer; b) the frequency from a voltage-to-frequency converter; c) the electromotive force of an electrochemical concentration cell used to measure a difference in concentration.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Électrochimie)
cellule électrochimique à concentration [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Exemples [de signal de mesure :] a) le signal électrique de sortie d'un transducteur de pression; b) la fréquence fournie par un convertisseur de tension-fréquence; c) la force électromotrice d'une cellule électrochimique à concentration utilisée pour mesurer une différence de concentration.