English (Energy Transformation)
output power density [correct, noun]
CONT: For a multi-pore membrane with high pore density, a large number of nanochannels are involved in energy conversion, and the total power generation is much greater than that of a single nanochannel. However, the interaction between the pores causes intense concentration polarization, which significantly reduces the driving force of ion transport. As a result, the output power density of the multi-pore membrane is only a few watts per square meter.
French (Transformation de l'énergie)
densité de puissance produite [feminine noun]
CONT: [Des chercheurs] ont étudié l'influence du compost dans les biopiles à base de plants de riz et ont trouvé une amélioration de la densité de puissance produite [...]