English (Diplomacy; International Relations)
power politics [correct, plural]
DEF: The conduct of international relations by means of a constant demonstration of force or by the actual use of force.
French (Diplomatie; Relations internationales)
politique de la force [correct, feminine noun]; politique de puissance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Et à quelles autres conditions se réduit-elle à un simple droit de conquête et à la politique de la force ?