English (Actuarial Practice)
Makeham's formula [correct]
DEF: actuariat. Formula based upon the assumption that the force of mortality can be represented by two parts, one constant and the other increasing in geometrical progression with the age; i. e. it assumes that the force of mortality at age X equals A plus Bcx where A, B and c are constants
French (Actuariat)
formule de Makeham [correct, feminine noun]