English (Applications of Automation)
sensory control [correct, standardized]
DEF: A control scheme whereby the robot motion or force is adjusted in accordance with outputs of exteroceptive sensors.
OBS: sensory control: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Automatisation et applications)
commande par capteurs [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Procédé de commande où les mouvements effectués par le robot, ou la force qu'il exerce, sont ajustés d'après des données issues de capteurs extéroceptifs.
OBS: commande par capteurs : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.