English (Military Organization; Air Forces; Military Transportation)
airlift force [correct]
CONT: Aeromedical Evacuation Coordinating Officer(AECO)-An officer of the airlift force or command who is responsible for all aspects of the AE [Aeromedical Evacuation] mission and activities relating to planning and directing AE operations, maintaining liaison with medical airlift activities concerned, operating an Aeromedical Evacuation Control Centre(AECC), and otherwise coordinating aircraft and patient movements.
French (Organisation militaire; Forces aériennes; Transport militaire)
force de transport aérien [correct, feminine noun]