English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
control mechanism [correct, standardized]
DEF: A device inside the hub to transmit the control force and to transform the path of the servomotor into a control angle of a blade.
OBS: control mechanism: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
mécanisme de commande [masculine noun]