English (War and Peace (International Law); Military (General); International Relations)
invader [correct]
DEF: An army or country that uses force to enter and take control of another country.
French (Guerre et paix (Droit international); Militaire (Généralités); Relations internationales)
envahisseur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pays ou armée qui occupe un territoire brusquement et par la force.