English (Police; National and International Security; War and Peace (International Law))
international police force [correct]
CONT: The military acts to restore law and order when the assisted state's law enforcement agencies have failed to or are unable to act and the threat is beyond the capabilities of the international police force to control.
French (Police; Sécurité nationale et internationale; Guerre et paix (Droit international))
force de police internationale [correct, feminine noun]; force internationale de police [correct, feminine noun]