English (Human Behaviour; Sociology of the Family; Family Law (common law))
abusive [correct, adjective]; abusing [correct, adjective]
DEF: Characterized by an attempt to control or to influence behaviour through intimidation, physical force, finances, manipulation and guilt.
French (Comportement humain; Sociologie de la famille; Droit de la famille (common law))
maltraitant [correct, adjective]; maltraitante [correct, adjective]
Spanish (Comportamiento humano; Sociología de la familia; Derecho de familia (common law))
abusivo [correct]; violento [correct]