English (War and Peace (International Law); Military (General); International Relations)
invasion [correct]
DEF: An occasion when an army or country uses force to enter and take control of another country.
French (Guerre et paix (Droit international); Militaire (Généralités); Relations internationales)
invasion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Irruption d'une armée ou d'un peuple sur un territoire étranger.
Spanish (Guerra y paz (Derecho internacional); Militar (Generalidades); Relaciones internacionales)
invasión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Penetración en un lugar o territorio utilizando medios agresivos, violentos o ilegítimos, con intención de ocuparlo.