English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
resilient [correct, officially approved]
DEF: In force development, [having to do with the ability] to recover from or adjust to the effects of shock, surprise, damage or misfortune.
OBS: resilient: term and definition officially approved by the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
résilient [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Dans le domaine du développement des forces, [se dit de ce] qui est capable de se remettre des effets de choc, de surprise, de dommage ou de malheur ou de s'y adapter.
OBS: résilient : terme et définition uniformisés par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense.