English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Labour and Employment)
Local Labour Force Development Board [correct]
OBS: The idea behind Local Labour Force Development Boards is to place emphasis on local ownership and responsibility on how increasingly scarce resources should be used as effectively as possible.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Travail et emploi)
commission locale de mise en valeur de la main-d'œuvre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les commissions locales de mise en valeur de la main-d'œuvre compteront également des représentants parmi les entreprises, les syndicats, les établissements d'enseignement et les groupes d'intervention sociale.