English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
responsive [correct, officially approved]
DEF: [In force development, having to do with the ability] to recognize and act rapidly.
OBS: responsive: term and definition officially approved by the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
réactif [correct, officially approved]
DEF: [Dans le domaine du développement des forces, se dit de ce] qui est capable de reconnaître et d'agir rapidement.
OBS: réactif : terme et définition uniformisés par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense.