English (Work and Production; Labour and Employment)
total numbers of days worked by labour force and employees
OBS: total numbers of days worked by labour force and employees : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Travail et production; Travail et emploi)
nombre total de journées d'ouvrier et d'employé [masculine noun]
OBS: nombre total de journées d'ouvrier et d'employé : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.