English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
creativity [correct, officially approved]
DEF: In force development, the process of generating novel and useful concepts, solutions or products.
OBS: creativity: term and definition officially approved by the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
créativité [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Dans le domaine du développement des forces, processus qui génère des concepts, des solutions ou des produits innovateurs et utiles.
OBS: créativité : terme et définition uniformisés par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense.