English (Business and Administrative Documents)
subsidiary manual
CONT: A directive that has long term value to a limited or highly specialized group across the Force will be published in one of the subsidiary manual.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
manuel auxiliaire
CONT: Une directive utilisée pour une longue période par un groupe restreint ou très particulier de la GRC sera publiée dans l'un ou l'autre des manuels auxiliaires.