English (Military Administration)
involuntary release [correct]
CONT: An involuntary release may be triggered by a sentence of a court martial, unsatisfactory performance, reduction in strength of the force, medical disability, as well as some other reasons.
French (Administration militaire)
libération involontaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une libération involontaire peut découler d’une sentence rendue par une cour martiale, d’un rendement insatisfaisant, d’une réduction des effectifs de la force, d’une incapacité d’ordre médical, ainsi que de certains autres motifs.