English (Medical and Dental Services (Military); Employment Benefits)
service disability [correct]; service-related disability [correct]
CONT: Veterans’ Affairs provides services and benefits to war veterans, former members of the Reserve Force who receive benefits for service disability, and others.
French (Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire); Avantages sociaux)
invalidité liée au service [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Règlement sur le traitement des anciens combattants, article 2.
OBS: Terminologie tirée du lexique du Programme pour anciens combattants avançant en âge, Services aux anciens combattants, Charlottetown, octobre 1984.