English (Insurance)
waiver of premium [correct]; waiver of premium benefit [correct]
DEF: A provision that under certain conditions an insurance policy will be kept in full force by the insurance company without the payment of premiums. It is used most often as a total and permanent disability benefit and may be available in certain other cases.
French (Assurances)
exonération de primes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Garantie selon laquelle l'assuré est exempté du paiement des primes en cas d'invalidité.