English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
cementing pump [correct]
DEF: A high-pressure pump used to force cement down the casing and into the annular space between the casing and the wall of the hole.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
pompe à cimentation [correct, feminine noun]