English (Special-Language Phraseology; Laws and Legal Documents)
give full force and effect [correct]
CONT: The remaining provisions of parts II, IV and V are deemed to be amended to give full force and effect to this part.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Lois et documents juridiques)
donner pleinement effet [correct]; donner un plein effet [correct]