English (Road Traffic)
traffic by-law [correct]
CONT: Effect of traffic by-law. All by-laws, resolutions or orders regulating traffic in force in an area municipality on the coming into force of this Act shall continue in force and council may amend, repeal or consolidate the by-laws.
French (Circulation routière)
arrêté relatif à la circulation [masculine noun]
CONT: Effet d'un arrêté relatif à la circulation. Les arrêtés, résolutions ou décrets réglementant la circulation dans une municipalité locale à l'entrée en vigueur de la présente loi restent en vigueur. Le conseil municipal peut modifier, abroger ou codifier ces arrêtés.