English (Laws and Legal Documents)
effect of registration [correct]; registration effect [correct]
CONT: Effect of registration... Upon registration, the consent agreement has the same force and effect, and proceedings may be taken, as if it were an order of the Tribunal.
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
effet d'enregistrement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Effet de l'enregistrement [...] Une fois enregistré, le consentement a la même valeur et produit les mêmes effets qu'une ordonnance du Tribunal, notamment quant à l'engagement des procédures.