English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
auroral interference [correct]
CONT: The intensity of the effect of auroral interference on a radar greatly depends upon the aspect conditions, i. e., on the angle between the direction of radio wave propagation and the plane normal to magnetic force lines.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
interférence aurorale [correct, feminine noun]