English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
self-correcting axle
CONT: A self-correcting rear axle that overcomes the effect of centrifugal force to make the back wheel faithfully and smoothly "track" the front wheels through the screechiest curve.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
essieu autocorrecteur [masculine noun]
CONT: Pour corriger les effets de la force centrifuge la plupart des Renault sont équipées d'un essieu arrière autocorrecteur.