English (Law of Obligations (civil law); Property Law (common law))
set-off statement [specific]; set off statement [specific]
OBS: statement certifying that a lease is in full force and effect and that there are no defences or set-offs thereto, or stating those claimed by the tenant
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
état de compte [proposal, masculine noun, generic]