English (Atomic Physics)
fractional quantized Hall effect
OBS: The basic physical principle underlying the Hall effect is the Lorentz force. When an electron moves along a direction perpendicular to an applied magnetic field, it experiences a force acting normal to both directions, and moves in response to this force and the force effected by the internal electric field.
French (Physique atomique)
effet de Hall quantifié fractionné [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Física atómica)
efecto Hall cuántico fraccionario [masculine noun]; EHCF [masculine noun]
CONT: Los alones aparecen directamente en el EHCF. Según la construcción cuyo esquema me he limitado a describir, en el EHCF los electrones son, en cierta manera, "superfermiones".