English (Air Forces)
request for effect [correct, officially approved]; RFE [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The means by which the RCAF [Royal Canadian Air Force] receives and processes requests for air effects.
OBS: request for effect; RFE : designations and definition officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel.
French (Forces aériennes)
demande d'effet [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; DE [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Moyen par lequel l'ARC [Aviation royale canadienne] reçoit et traite les demandes d'effets aériens.
OBS: demande d'effet; DE : désignations et définition uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne.