English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
manually operated type valve [correct]
DEF: Valve in which the controlling force acting on the control element piston is manually applied.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
appareil de réglage de la pression à commande manuelle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil de réglage de la pression dans lequel la force de commande agissant sur la membrane ou le piston est appliquée manuellement.