English (Labour and Employment; Statistical Surveys)
activity status [correct]; labour force status [correct]; labor force status [correct]; labour market status [correct]; labor market status [correct]
DEF: Status which refers to whether a person is employee, employer or own-account, unemployed or not in the labour force.
French (Travail et emploi; Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
situation d'activité [correct, feminine noun]; situation au regard de l'activité [correct, feminine noun]; situation vis-à-vis de l'activité [correct, feminine noun]; situation par rapport au marché du travail [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Le fait d'être salarié, employeur ou travailleur autonome, chômeur ou inactif.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Encuestas estadísticas)
situación laboral [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Para introducir la situación laboral de alumno primero se indica si está empleado o no, una vez hecho esto la aplicación nos muestra el formulario correspondiente a cada uno de los estados. En caso de ser trabajador desempleado indicaremos el tiempo que lleva inscrito en la oficina de empleo y la situación laboral actual.