English (Union Activities; Labour Disputes)
recognition strike [correct]
DEF: Work stoppage that seeks to force an employer to formally recognize and deal with a union.
French (Action syndicale; Conflits du travail)
grève de reconnaissance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grève déclarée par un syndicat pour forcer un employeur à le reconnaître comme agent négociateur.
Spanish (Actividades sindicales; Conflictos del trabajo)
huelga para reconocimiento del gremio [correct, feminine noun]