English (Transfer of Personnel; Labour and Employment; Corporate Structure)
mobility [correct]
DEF: The ease with which a particular person or class of employees moves between employers or across geographic boundaries.
OBS: [It means that workers] move into and out of the labour force and from employment to unemployment and back.
OBS: mobility: term used in the context of the Blueprint 2020 vision of the Government of Canada.
French (Mobilité du personnel; Travail et emploi; Structures de l'entreprise)
mobilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déplacement d'un employé dans le temps, dans l'espace ou au sein de la hiérarchie d'une organisation.
OBS: mobilité : terme utilisé dans le contexte de la vision pour Objectif 2020 du gouvernement du Canada.
Spanish (Traslado del personal; Trabajo y empleo; Estructura de la empresa)
movilidad [correct, feminine noun]