English (Translation; General Conduct of Military Operations)
Land Force capability release [correct]; LFCR [correct]
CONT: Land Force Capability Release 1(LFCR) employment structures will continue to be based on the available force generation base.
French (Traduction; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
amélioration des capacités de la Force terrestre [correct]; ACFT [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les structures d'emploi de la force de l'amélioration des capacités de la Force terrestre 1 (ACFT 1) continueront de [dépendre de la] mise sur pied de la force.