English (Tort Law (common law); Family Law (common law))
seduction [correct]
DEF: The act of a man in inducing a woman to have unlawful intercourse with him by means of persuasion, solicitation, promises, bribes or other means without employment of force.
CONT: Tort may impinge on the family circle in several different ways .. like seduction of a spouse or child [wilful interference] ....
French (Droit des délits (common law); Droit de la famille (common law))
séduction [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law); Derecho de familia (common law))
seducción [correct, feminine noun]