English (Workplace Organization; Sociology of persons with a disability)
right to accommodation [correct]
CONT: The duty to accommodate is the key to employment rights. One can argue that the right to accommodation is the right to equality : it's what allows employees and job applicants with special needs to compete in the work force on a level playing field.
French (Organisation du travail et équipements; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
droit à des mesures d'adaptation [correct, masculine noun]