English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding; Military Training)
FORCE evaluation [correct]; FORCE test [correct]
CONT: The FORCE evaluation marked a fundamental turn in how the CAF [Canadian Armed Forces] tackles fitness testing by focusing on operational and functional tasks and making it one common performance standard regardless of age, gender, rank or occupation.
OBS: FORCE : Fitness for Operational Requirements of Canadian Armed Forces Employment.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Conditionnement physique et culturisme; Instruction du personnel militaire)
évaluation FORCE [correct, feminine noun]; test FORCE [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L’évaluation FORCE n’est pas une évaluation de la condition physique; elle reflète la norme minimale physique relative à l’emploi des FAC [Forces armées canadiennes] pour les tâches communes liées à la défense et à la sécurité, en conformité avec le principe de l’universalité du service.
OBS: FORCE : Forme opérationnelle requise dans le cadre de l’emploi.