English (Military Training; Air Forces)
flying training evaluation [correct, officially approved]; FTE [correct, officially approved]
OBS: flying training evaluation; FTE : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel(Trenton).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Forces aériennes)
évaluation de l'instruction en vol [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; EIV [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: évaluation de l'instruction en vol; EIV : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne (Trenton).