English (Penal Administration)
cell extraction team [correct]
CONT: All uses of force were reviewed locally and regionally to identify any learning points. There was a well-trained cell extraction team and regional institutional emergency response team. All of these staff were female. The prison had not deployed the regional team.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
équipe d'extraction de cellule [correct, feminine noun]; EEC [correct, feminine noun]