English (Military Materiel Management)
Canadian Field Force equipment table [correct, officially approved]; CFFET [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Canadian Field Force equipment table; CFFET : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire)
tableau de dotation en matériel des Forces canadiennes en campagne [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; TDMFCC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tableau de dotation en matériel des Forces canadiennes en campagne; TDMFCC : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.