English (Military Communications; Peace-Keeping Operations)
force rear link [correct]
OBS: Link between Force Headquarters to United Nations Headquarters, New York. This can be a military operated link, but, since it carries the radio traffic of the civilian departments as well, the teleprinter link usually is provided and manned by members of the Field Operations Service of the United Nations.
French (Transmissions militaires; Opérations de maintien de la paix)
liaison arrière de la force [correct, feminine noun]