English (Information Processing (Informatics))
force fit [correct]; force fitting [correct]
CONT: Values which appear unusually high or low are flagged by the computer, in case they are the result of a keying error. If the value was keyed correctly, you indicate this using code 3. This is called a force fit.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
valeur imposée [correct, feminine noun]