English (Mechanical Components)
idler lever [correct]
OBS: two mechanical bearings, one in the rod end and one in a fitting that extends from the opposite end of the housing, provide a means of attachment to an idler lever and bellcrank in the link force tab mechanism.
French (Composants mécaniques)
levier de renvoi
OBS: le levier de renvoi agit par l'intermédiaire d'un jeu de bielles et guignols sur un levier solidaire de l'aileron interne. Le code de source complet est MEN-262, 1966, 2, 27-10-02, 1.